Sand Rock Ranch Volunteer Course Director & Scribe 2019
email kate.ogle@gmail.com to volunteer and I will post it on this sheet.
Refresh this page Often
Run order is Up   Check it out - Click Here

Sand Rock Ranch Fall Classic

October 11 , 12, & 13, 2019
Volunteer List for Course Director & Scribe
and Start Time

Start Time for Sand Rock Ranch Trial

Open – Handlers meeting Thursday evening around 6:00 at the Open Field
Open Start time will be at daylight on Friday, Sat & Sunday
We have a lot of open dogs to get in so Open Field takes priority.


Open Ranch
  - Start Time will be approximately 9:00 each day.   Handlers Meeting will be prior to start time.

Nursery -  We will run Nursery right after Open Ranch.   There will be a short break for the Judges between O/R and Nursery. 

 

Friday – Day 1

Judge: Linda Tesdahl

Saturday -  Day2
Judge: Linda Tesdahl

Sunday - Day 3
Judge: Linda Tesdahl

Open
Scribe

Open Scribe Leader:

 

Open Scribe Leader:

 

Open Scribe Leader:

 

 

Scribe

 

Scribe

 

Scribe

 

 

1-10

 Beverly Rhidenour

1-10

  Beverly Rhidenour

1-10

 Pamela Bruns

 

 

11-20

 Bridget Strang

11-20

 Joanne Hardy

11-20

 Martha Howell

 

 

21-30

 Joanne Hardy

21-30

 Charly Kronberger

21-30

Jan Thompson

 

 

31-40

 Martha Howell

31-40

 Pamela Bruns

31-40

Victoria Long

 

 

41-50

 Pamela Bruns

41-50

 Pamela Bruns

41-50

 Victoria Long

 

 

51-61

 Pamela Bruns

51-61

 Pamela Bruns

51-61

 Bridget Strang

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open Ranch
Scribe

Friday – Day 1

Judge:Russell McCord

Saturday -  Day2
Judge:Tracee Treadwell

Sunday - Day 3
Judge: Russell McCord

 

 

Scribe

 

Scribe

 

Scribe

 

 

1-10

 Lurena Bell

1-10

 Joanne Hardy

1-10

 Alise Dart

 

 

11-20

 Alise Dart

11-20

 Susan Squires

11-20

 Mary Calder

 

 

21-30

 Mary Calder

21-30

 Mary Calder

21-30

 Joanne Hardy

 

 

31-44

 Joanne Hardy

31-44

 Jo Spurger

31-43

 Linda May

 

               

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nursery
Scribe

Friday – Day 1

Judge: Bryan White

Saturday -  Day2
Judge:
Stephanie Goracke

Sunday - Day 3
Judge: Wyatt Fleming

 

 

Scribe

 

Scribe

 

Scribe

 

 

1-13

 Joyce Greier

1-13

 Sherly Day

1-12

Sherly Day

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open
Course D

Open Course Leader:

 Course Directors

Open Course Leader:

 Course Directors

Open Course Leader:

 Course Directors

 

1-10

 Allen Mills

1-10

 Lurena Bell

1-10

 Allen Mills

 

 

11-20

 Brtent Phelps

11-20

 Jan Thompson

11-20

 Stephanie Goracke

 

 

21-30

 

21-30

 Brent Phelps

21-30

 Brent Phelps

 

 

31-40

 Susan Squires

31-40

 Mike Goracke

31-40

 Ron Burkey

 

 

41-50

 Stephanie Goracke

41-50

Susan Squires

41-50

 Ron Burkey

 

 

51-61

 Mike Gorcke

51-61

 Brent Phelps

51-61

 Ron Burkey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open Ranch
Course D

Open Ranch Course Direct

 

Open Ranch Course Direct:

 

Open Ranch Course Direct:

 

 

1-10

 Carol Lucero

1-10

 

1-10

 Jim Raske

 

 

11-20

 

11-20

 Jo Spurger

11-20

 Jim Raske

 

 

21-30

 Alise Dart

21-30

 Alise Dart

21-30

 Susan Squires

 

 

31-44

 Jim Raske

31-44

 

31-43

 Carol Lucero

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nursery
Course D

Nursery Course Direct:

 

Nursery Course Direct:

 

Nursery Course Direct:

 

 

1-13

Sherly Day

1-13

 Martha Howell

1-12

 Carol Lucero